Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5233,432
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0593,144
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0563,142
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6492,889
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8448,603
AzulArgentina 14,0148,708
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0486,865
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4665,882
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0636,253
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9396,176
AmberleyAustralia 11,9437,422
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6731,040
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,430889
AimoresBrazil 11,6907,264
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,1076,902
AltamiraBrazil 12,0047,459
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7367,914
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1547,553
ApodiBrazil 10,7066,653
AracajuBrazil 10,8946,770
AracuaiBrazil 11,6677,250
AragarcasBrazil 12,6167,840
AraxaBrazil 12,2587,617
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,7736,695
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3605,817
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3125,787
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4024,600
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7426,675
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,9876,828
AbecheChad 3,9682,466
AntofagastaChile 14,6929,130
AricaChile 14,5039,012
AltaiChina 3,5682,217
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1978,822
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1248,777
AraucaColombia 13,1698,183
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3017,644
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2257,597
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3847,695
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5961,613
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3491,460
AswanEgypt 2,3851,482
AsyutEgypt 2,5051,557
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1958,821
AsmaraEritrea 2,2381,391
AssabEritrea 2,1191,317
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7421,704
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,5862,850
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,49410,871
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5604,698
AccraGhana 6,4293,995
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1661,967
AthensGreece 3,2652,029
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2572,024
AasiaatGreenland 7,9334,930
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4494,629
AputiteqGreenland 7,1674,454
AkureyriIceland 6,5614,077
AgraIndia 2,1401,330
AhmedabadIndia 1,7001,056
AkolaIndia 2,2181,378
AllahabadIndia 2,5311,573
AmritsarIndia 1,8551,153
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,4135,228
AbadanIran 865537
ArakIran 988614
AlbengaItaly 4,6652,899
AlgheroItaly 4,6172,869
AmendolaItaly 4,0112,492
AnconaItaly 4,2312,629
ArezzoItaly 4,3602,709
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8144,234
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7494,194
AbashiriJapan 7,7904,841
AburatsuJapan 7,1404,437
AikawaJapan 7,5194,672
AjiroJapan 7,6974,783
AkitaJapan 7,6144,731
AkuneJapan 7,0164,360
AomoriJapan 7,6304,741
AsahikawaJapan 7,6544,756
AsosanJapan 7,0674,391
AmmanJordan 2,0371,266
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5681,596
AinaziLatvia 4,2212,623
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,7452,949
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,7282,938
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,2063,235
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,4652,775
AtarMauritania 7,0134,358
AgalegaMauritius 4,1812,598
AcapulcoMexico 14,4899,004
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2292,628
AltaiMongolia 4,0812,536
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5632,836
AgadirMorocco 6,3423,941
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0383,131
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8708,619
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1268,778
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3048,889
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2158,833
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2098,830
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,0628,738
AgadezNiger 5,0823,158
AsuncionParaguay 13,5098,395
ArequipaPeru 14,5439,037
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,6924,159
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,33012,012
AradRomania 3,7222,313
AjanRussia 7,0244,365
AldanRussia 6,2483,883
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6351,638
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0352,507
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4144,607
AnadyrRussia 8,6115,351
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2972,670
ArmavirRussia 2,3951,488
AstrakhanRussia 2,2451,395
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8199,209
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9913,723
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,4863,409
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3723,338
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5523,450
Abu HamedSudan 2,4981,552
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8191,751
AqiqSudan 2,1121,312
ArbaatSudan 2,1381,329
AromaSudan 2,4391,516
AtbaraSudan 2,5281,571
Abu KamalSyria 1,6761,041
AleppoSyria 2,0641,282
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0053,110
AtakpameTogo 6,1993,852
AdanaTurkey 2,2551,401
AfyonTurkey 2,7161,688
AnkaraTurkey 2,5831,605
AntalyaTurkey 2,6331,636
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,201746
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6183,491
AberporthUk 5,6963,540
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6643,519
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7581,714
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9081,807
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 354220
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 363226
ArtigasUruguay 13,5648,429
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2927,638
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5417,172
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7657,311
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9178,026
Ada, MnUsa 11,3407,047
Adrian, MiUsa 11,3107,028
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9177,406
Akron, OhUsa 11,2797,009
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5917,824
Albany, GaUsa 12,2077,586
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7156,658
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5527,179
Albion, NeUsa 11,8817,383
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8667,995
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7177,281
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,6777,256
Algona, IaUsa 11,6407,233
Alice, TxUsa 13,2948,261
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9786,822
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0217,470
Alma, MiUsa 11,2657,000
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0116,843
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2688,245
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6997,891
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7306,668
Amite, LaUsa 12,6757,876
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9056,155
Anderson, InUsa 11,5887,201
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8857,386
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0066,839
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,3107,028
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8376,734
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,4687,748
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5237,782
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8227,346
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1366,920
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8577,368
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0237,471
Athens, GaUsa 11,9967,454
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0847,509
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0276,852
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2285,734
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0137,465
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9717,439
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6807,258
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4937,142
Austin, TxUsa 13,0518,110
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,9121,188
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0961,303
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8727,999
AdenYemen 1,9881,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -