Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,378857
BustAfghanistan 912567
BatnaAlgeria 4,7882,975
BecharAlgeria 5,6343,501
BejaiaAlgeria 4,8943,041
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6573,515
BiskraAlgeria 4,8483,013
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8583,019
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9978,698
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8338,596
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8478,604
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2178,213
ByrdAntarctica 14,1428,788
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2488,854
BarilocheArgentina 15,0289,338
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8518,607
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4437,111
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9717,439
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6935,402
BrestBelarus 3,8762,408
BrusselsBelgium 5,0653,147
Belize CityBelize 13,7488,543
BeninBenin 6,1413,816
BohiconBenin 6,1293,808
BermudaBermuda 10,9196,785
BageBrazil 13,3698,307
BambuiBrazil 12,1857,572
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0267,473
BarbalhaBrazil 10,9376,796
BarcelosBrazil 12,9308,035
BarraBrazil 11,5027,148
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,4367,106
BarreirasBrazil 11,7347,291
BelémBrazil 11,5467,175
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9857,448
BelterraBrazil 12,2457,609
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,5007,146
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9458,044
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,6317,228
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1897,574
BrevesBrazil 11,7577,306
BurgasBulgaria 3,1121,934
BurundiBurundi 4,4662,775
BatouriCameroon 5,1173,180
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1176,287
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4977,144
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5605,941
Banff, AbCanada 11,2606,997
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6576,622
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9975,591
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3307,041
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8936,769
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6396,611
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1266,914
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1426,924
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3855,210
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3565,814
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9396,798
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2785,765
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7452,949
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9862,477
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0379,344
BeijingChina 5,6213,493
BarranquillaColombia 13,2588,238
Benito SalasColombia 13,8468,604
BogotáColombia 13,6298,469
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1672,589
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1932,605
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8673,025
BaniDominican Republic 12,3627,682
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4297,724
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2727,626
BahariyaEgypt 2,6991,677
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4811,542
BiarritzFrance 5,4363,378
BordeauxFrance 5,3693,337
BrestFrance 5,6643,519
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,88510,493
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,88410,492
BitamGabon 5,5303,437
BanjulGambia 7,6624,761
BerlinGermany 4,5222,810
BrockenGermany 4,6702,902
BokeGuinea 7,6044,725
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6364,745
BudapestHungary 3,9412,449
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9262,439
BangaloreIndia 2,7161,688
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2671,409
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,0901,920
BikanerIndia 1,6691,037
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1954,471
BabolsarIran 1,113692
Bandar LengehIran 172107
BirjandIran 685426
BushehrIran 578359
BaghdadIraq 1,343834
BasraIraq 915568
BelmulletIreland 6,0703,772
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9263,682
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9172,434
BergamoItaly 4,5702,840
BolognaItaly 4,4242,749
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4642,774
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9622,462
BrindisiItaly 3,8082,367
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5574,074
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7974,224
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7281,695
BeirutLebanon 2,1261,321
BenghaziLibya 3,5142,184
BirzaiLithuania 4,0842,538
BitolaMacedonia 3,5382,199
BlantyreMalawi 5,3003,293
BvumbweMalawi 5,3183,305
BintuluMalaysia 6,5724,084
BamakoMali 6,8534,258
Bko-SMali 6,8514,257
BougounMali 6,8584,262
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6974,162
BaitagMongolia 3,7242,314
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0782,534
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8623,021
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3663,335
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2903,287
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4022,735
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2873,285
BulganMongolia 4,6792,908
BhamawMyanmar 4,0852,539
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1148,770
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9288,655
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2978,884
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8918,632
BilmaNiger 4,5262,813
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4893,411
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6673,521
BergenNorway 5,2973,292
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2963,291
BjornoyaNorway 5,6703,523
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2683,274
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2353,253
BadinPakistan 1,285799
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,6751,041
BalakotPakistan 1,8041,121
BarkhanPakistan 1,336830
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7928,571
BascoPhilippines 6,6424,128
BialystokPoland 3,9652,464
BejaPortugal 6,0173,739
BragancaPortugal 5,8703,648
BistritaRomania 3,5472,204
BucharestRomania 3,3082,055
BajkitRussia 4,8323,003
BarabinskRussia 3,5922,232
BarnaulRussia 3,6692,280
BerezovoRussia 4,1302,567
BiserRussia 3,4862,166
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4063,981
BogdarinRussia 5,4823,407
BogucanyRussia 4,6922,916
BomnakRussia 6,4654,018
BorRussia 4,5612,834
BorzjaRussia 5,6283,497
BratskRussia 4,8212,996
BelgradeSerbia 3,7312,318
BoSierra Leone 7,4464,627
BontheSierra Leone 7,5394,685
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0982,546
BerberaSomalia 2,2121,374
BusanSouth Korea 6,8204,238
BadajozSpain 5,9143,675
BarcelonaSpain 5,1413,195
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6093,486
BabanusaSudan 3,4642,153
BaselSwitzerland 4,7662,962
BernSwitzerland 4,7602,958
BangkokThailand 4,8132,991
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,8092,988
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5042,799
BizerteTunisia 4,4732,780
BalikesirTurkey 2,9611,840
BursaTurkey 2,8911,796
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,277793
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8833,656
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8283,622
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8293,622
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5063,422
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4943,414
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3763,341
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0328,098
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9968,076
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1706,941
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7605,444
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7625,445
Batesville, MsUsa 12,3417,669
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7337,913
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1317,539
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5377,170
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6146,596
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2438,229
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6617,246
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7617,930
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6385,989
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5146,533
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2895,772
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6906,021
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2236,974
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7547,304
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8796,760
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2177,591
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8137,962
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4737,129
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5477,175
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9317,414
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5407,171
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3537,676
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8336,732
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1458,168
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1087,524
Booneville, MsUsa 12,2087,586
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8996,773
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5876,579
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2516,992
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8637,372
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9107,401
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0088,083
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8056,714
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3137,652
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7237,285
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9006,773
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4947,143
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0487,487
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5297,786
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4748,373
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9947,454
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2268,219
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3847,074
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3677,063
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9636,813
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7377,915
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5997,208
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7437,297
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5406,550
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1297,537
BajsunUzbekistan 1,585985
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,4317,724
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8457,982
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,0433,755
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,0563,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -