Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,105687
ChlefAlgeria 5,2313,251
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7582,957
CeresArgentina 14,0578,735
ChamicalArgentina 14,4758,995
ChepesArgentina 14,5259,026
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7149,144
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7288,531
CórdobaArgentina 14,3038,888
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3028,887
CorrientesArgentina 13,6878,506
CairnsAustralia 10,7976,709
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9507,426
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4425,246
CedunaAustralia 10,5056,528
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3037,024
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,4956,522
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4987,145
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,4076,467
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0907,513
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1546,310
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6092,243
CharnocksBarbados 11,7787,319
CotonouBenin 6,1413,816
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7557,304
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9377,418
CabroboBrazil 11,0006,835
CaceresBrazil 13,1598,177
CaetiteBrazil 11,5897,202
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5956,584
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,0408,103
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9618,054
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,2627,620
Campos SalesBrazil 11,0286,853
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3097,028
CaparaoBrazil 11,8137,341
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4767,752
CaratingaBrazil 11,8087,338
CaravelasBrazil 11,4357,106
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,7227,284
CarolinaBrazil 11,7457,298
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7647,931
CataguasesBrazil 11,9307,414
CatalaoBrazil 12,2977,641
CatanduvaBrazil 12,5207,780
CaxiasBrazil 11,2156,969
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,0338,099
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,4706,506
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9917,451
ChapecoBrazil 13,0968,138
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,8717,998
CipoBrazil 11,0466,864
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,9697,438
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8977,393
CordeiroBrazil 11,9277,412
CorrentinaBrazil 11,7737,316
CorumbaBrazil 13,2678,244
CoximBrazil 12,9758,063
CrateusBrazil 10,9656,813
CuiabaBrazil 12,9838,068
CuritibaBrazil 12,7187,903
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2546,993
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1995,717
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4337,105
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3605,195
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4185,231
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0615,630
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1865,708
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9875,584
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4867,138
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1936,334
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8926,147
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8336,110
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8296,108
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3917,078
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9146,161
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5385,927
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0386,238
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3695,822
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0756,260
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2495,748
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3245,173
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8486,741
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,6006,587
Comox, BcCanada 11,4607,121
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6455,993
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2655,757
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1196,910
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4377,107
ChicoChile 15,0299,339
ChillanChile 15,0949,379
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,1869,437
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,7889,190
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1509,414
Curico-General FreireChile 15,0089,326
ChangchunChina 6,3203,927
ChangduChina 3,9632,463
ChangshaChina 5,5063,422
ChengduChina 4,6162,869
ChongqingChina 4,8793,032
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2688,245
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1772,595
CamagueyCuba 12,7087,897
CasablancaCuba 12,8717,998
ChebCzech Republic 4,4932,792
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7062,924
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2297,599
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3477,672
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2847,634
CanarEcuador 14,5319,030
CairoEgypt 2,4511,523
CaenFrance 5,3793,343
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1953,228
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5917,203
CocobeachGabon 5,7713,586
CologneGermany 4,8893,038
ChiosGreece 3,0661,906
CorfuGreece 3,6232,251
ConakryGuinea 7,5514,692
CatacamasHonduras 13,8138,583
CholutecaHonduras 14,0328,719
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9371,825
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5232,189
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5232,189
ChahbaharIran 475295
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0023,729
ClonesIreland 5,8883,659
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9693,709
CorkIreland 5,9633,705
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9623,705
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5432,823
CameriItaly 4,6462,887
CampobassoItaly 4,0982,547
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,4912,791
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5042,799
Cape FrascaItaly 4,5972,857
Cape MeleItaly 4,6602,896
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0212,498
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0092,491
CerviaItaly 4,3402,697
CiampinoItaly 4,2722,655
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4642,774
Cisa PassItaly 4,5302,815
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3372,695
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4062,738
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9982,484
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8522,394
ChibaJapan 7,7634,824
ChichibuJapan 7,6614,760
ChichijimaJapan 8,2935,153
ChoshiJapan 7,8214,860
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0891,298
ChilekaMalawi 5,3003,293
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1973,229
ChitipaMalawi 4,8012,984
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5298,407
ComitanMexico 14,1068,766
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1666,317
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4703,399
ChoirMongolia 4,9783,093
CasablancaMorocco 6,0873,782
ChindeMozambique 5,5263,434
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0962,546
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3088,891
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9688,680
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0888,754
CondegaNicaragua 13,9748,684
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3182,684
ChejuNorth Korea 6,6414,127
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6344,122
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6984,162
ChhorPakistan 1,349839
ChitralPakistan 1,7491,087
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,2288,220
ConcepcionParaguay 13,4248,342
CajamarcaPeru 14,7629,173
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6509,104
ChiclayoPeru 14,8709,240
ChimbotePeru 14,8789,245
CuzcoPeru 14,4568,983
CzestochowaPoland 4,0832,537
CoimbraPortugal 6,0283,746
CalafatRomania 3,5152,184
CeahlauRomania 3,4452,141
ClujRomania 3,5922,232
ConstantaRomania 3,1111,933
CraiovaRomania 3,4592,150
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1153,800
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7302,939
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0204,363
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4135,228
Cape UelenRussia 8,9225,544
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2904,530
CaraRussia 5,8133,612
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6902,293
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7294,803
ChitaRussia 5,4253,371
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4363,378
CokurdahRussia 7,2214,487
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2123,860
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8824,898
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4794,026
CaceresSpain 5,8643,644
CadizSpain 5,9053,669
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6623,519
CordobaSpain 5,7573,577
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3542,085
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,8633,022
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0183,118
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4392,758
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4852,787
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8723,028
ChumphonThailand 4,8433,010
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1021,928
CorumTurkey 2,4601,529
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,480920
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,459906
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6103,486
CernovcyUkraine 3,5222,189
ChernigovUkraine 3,4202,125
CarrascoUruguay 13,6358,473
ColoniaUruguay 13,7838,565
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9437,422
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0187,468
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1476,927
Camden, ScUsa 11,8607,370
Canton, NyUsa 10,5966,584
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7467,299
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4277,101
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0686,257
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8347,354
Casper, WyUsa 12,0217,470
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7627,309
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1636,937
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5727,191
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6027,210
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8957,392
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8977,393
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5127,154
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7517,302
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3607,059
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4487,114
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0017,458
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4896,518
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5396,549
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7357,292
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3177,654
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1707,562
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5037,148
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4907,140
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5397,792
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,3017,022
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0847,509
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6107,214
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5937,204
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4737,130
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8767,380
Clark, SdUsa 11,5757,193
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3897,699
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,9137,403
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6187,841
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2576,995
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5797,196
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1256,292
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3577,057
College Park, MdUsa 11,2026,961
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4147,714
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9807,444
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8717,377
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6517,240
Columbus, InUsa 11,6807,258
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2737,626
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,4347,105
Conception, MoUsa 11,9757,441
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1187,530
Conway, ArUsa 12,3397,668
Conway, ScUsa 11,7427,297
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7616,687
Corning, ArUsa 12,1987,580
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5696,568
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2948,261
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8207,967
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8616,749
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0337,478
Covington, LaUsa 12,6237,844
Covington, TnUsa 12,1517,551
Crete, NeUsa 11,9487,425
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7557,304
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7771,104
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7771,104
CaracasVenezuela 12,6027,831
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4517,737
CoroVenezuela 12,7867,946
ChipataZambia 5,2093,237
ChomaZambia 5,8293,622
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8603,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -