Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6822,909
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0753,154
DavisAntarctica 10,7986,710
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6025,967
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1565,689
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1803,840
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7687,313
DhakaBangladesh 3,4412,138
D’UccleBelgium 5,0653,147
DiamantinaBrazil 11,8787,381
DiamantinoBrazil 12,9658,057
DouradosBrazil 13,1298,158
DoualaCameroon 5,5743,464
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2375,740
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0056,838
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4746,509
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2915,774
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5375,305
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1486,306
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9216,786
DuianChina 4,0402,510
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8442,389
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,2221,381
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3757,690
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4517,737
DabaaEgypt 2,7381,701
DakhlaEgypt 2,7311,697
DijonFrance 4,9473,074
DresdenGermany 4,4402,759
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6884,156
DebrecenHungary 3,7612,337
DalatangiIceland 6,3513,947
DaltonganjIndia 2,7941,736
DarbhangaIndia 2,9301,821
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7922,356
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8022,362
DumkaIndia 3,1031,928
DwarkaIndia 1,391865
DezfulIran 951591
DublinIreland 5,8203,616
DecimomannuItaly 4,5522,828
DobbiacoItaly 4,4042,737
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8164,235
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0761,290
DagorettiKenya 3,8032,363
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9762,471
DedzaMalawi 5,1983,230
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6442,886
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4703,399
DaweiMyanmar 4,5672,838
De BiltNetherlands 5,0383,131
De KooyNetherlands 5,0853,160
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0883,162
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3688,929
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0688,742
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1168,772
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9388,661
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1193,181
DalbandinPakistan 810503
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,496930
DirPakistan 1,7161,067
DroshPakistan 1,7301,075
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,6614,139
DohaQatar 526327
DorohoiRomania 3,4682,155
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3383,317
DudinkaRussia 5,0713,151
DzardzanRussia 6,3053,918
DhahranSaudi Arabia 625388
DakarSenegal 7,6944,781
DaruSierra Leone 7,3544,570
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9094,293
DamazinSudan 2,8641,780
DongolaSudan 2,7861,731
DamascusSyria 2,0231,257
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0221,257
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7821,107
DusanbeTajikistan 1,7091,062
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,2162,620
DjerbaTunisia 4,3942,730
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9191,193
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7353,564
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7103,548
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0081,869
DonetskUkraine 2,8221,754
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 242150
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9817,445
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4027,085
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7617,930
Danville, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7567,305
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6727,253
David City, NeUsa 11,9277,412
Dayton, OhUsa 11,5087,151
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8187,344
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,4097,711
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9008,016
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7267,287
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2748,248
Delaware, OhUsa 11,4407,109
Delphine, InUsa 11,5427,172
Denton, MdUsa 11,1476,927
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3177,654
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7727,315
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5707,811
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3227,036
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2566,995
Dickson, TnUsa 12,0187,468
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9137,403
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5797,196
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3807,693
Dover, DeUsa 11,1476,927
Dover, TnUsa 12,0557,491
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8938,012
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5707,190
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1966,957
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9167,404
Durham, NhUsa 10,5366,547
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1594,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -