Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,1733,215
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7642,960
EsquelArgentina 15,0209,333
EzeizaArgentina 13,8608,613
East SaleAustralia 11,8937,391
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6796,015
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6806,015
EssendonAustralia 11,6967,268
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0857,510
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1998,202
EspinosaBrazil 11,6527,241
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6186,598
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0086,840
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9686,816
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9796,822
Edson, AbCanada 11,0046,838
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2807,010
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9796,201
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2727,005
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0716,879
Eureka, NtCanada 7,8784,896
ErlianChina 5,2533,264
El CaranoColombia 13,7778,561
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,5372,820
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4257,721
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2227,595
El ArishEgypt 2,2261,383
El TorEgypt 2,2361,390
ErfurtGermany 4,6202,871
EssenGermany 4,9003,045
EsfahanIran 741461
EilatIsrael 2,1081,310
EsashiJapan 7,5434,687
EldoretKenya 3,7262,315
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5172,807
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3313,934
EeldeNetherlands 4,9743,091
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0798,749
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,0888,754
EnuguNigeria 5,6383,503
EncarnacionParaguay 13,4118,334
EvoraPortugal 6,0113,735
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6924,158
EkimcanRussia 6,7474,193
Elat’MaRussia 3,3032,052
ElistaRussia 2,3771,477
ErbogacenRussia 5,3623,332
EssejRussia 5,4823,406
Ed DueimSudan 2,8921,797
El FasherSudan 3,5562,210
El GeneinaSudan 3,8352,383
El ObeidSudan 3,1321,946
El ShowakSudan 2,5631,593
En NahudSudan 3,3232,065
EdirneTurkey 3,1461,955
ErzincanTurkey 2,0841,295
ErzurumTurkey 1,9911,237
EskisehirTurkey 2,7551,712
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,162722
EntebbeUganda 3,9562,458
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6693,523
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6463,508
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0796,885
Eastman, GaUsa 12,1507,550
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1576,312
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,6617,246
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2517,613
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,2038,205
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3737,067
Elko, NvUsa 12,4067,709
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1867,572
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9346,794
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5637,807
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4866,516
Erie, PaUsa 11,1136,906
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1137,527
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0837,509
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2807,631
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4527,738
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5327,166
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2897,636
Evansville, InUsa 11,8427,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -