Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,7241,072
FarahAfghanistan 802498
FormosaArgentina 13,5978,449
ForrestAustralia 9,9786,200
FrancistownBotswana 6,2173,863
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0836,266
FloraniaBrazil 10,6326,607
FlorestaBrazil 10,9296,791
FlorianoBrazil 11,2777,007
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,7337,913
FormosaBrazil 12,1197,531
FortalezaBrazil 10,6906,643
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,2288,220
FrancaBrazil 12,3487,673
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6646,627
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3846,453
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6166,597
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4466,491
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2977,020
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1196,288
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2566,373
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7316,669
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4716,507
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0616,252
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0586,250
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8225,482
FayaChad 3,9382,447
FamagustaCyprus 2,3011,430
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9373,068
FarafraEgypt 2,8021,741
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5903,473
FichtelbergGermany 4,4672,776
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7512,952
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5272,192
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1425,060
FaranahGuinea 7,2454,502
FalconaraItaly 4,2432,637
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4182,745
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0232,500
FonniItaly 4,5322,816
FrontoneItaly 4,2912,667
FrosinoneItaly 4,2112,617
FukauraJapan 7,5694,703
FukueJapan 6,8724,270
FukuiJapan 7,4154,608
FukuokaJapan 6,9834,340
FukushimaJapan 7,7144,794
FukuyamaJapan 7,2104,480
FushikiJapan 7,4614,636
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3891,485
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,5033,419
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,8973,664
FunchalMadeira 6,9464,316
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,8237,347
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8353,626
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2163,241
FaroPortugal 6,0433,755
FerganaRussia 2,0351,264
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5554,695
FalunSweden 4,8022,984
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2933,289
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7181,689
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5695,946
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0427,483
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7597,307
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5417,172
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3447,049
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3236,415
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4067,088
Farmington, MoUsa 11,9617,433
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6067,212
Fayette, IaUsa 11,5647,186
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3307,662
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6577,244
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2657,622
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1757,565
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5627,806
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3797,071
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9628,055
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,2106,966
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3457,050
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2367,604
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6407,233
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2387,605
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5317,787
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,1747,565
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4117,712
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,4587,120
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7637,931
Framingham, MaUsa 10,6166,597
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,7227,284
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8197,966
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1986,958
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2887,014
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8898,009
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4737,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -