Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,423884
GhazniAfghanistan 1,351840
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,0553,141
General PicoArgentina 14,3448,913
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,8268,592
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5495,313
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1007,519
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7985,467
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6495,996
GrazAustria 4,1762,595
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7561,091
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6901,050
GomelBelarus 3,5052,178
GrodnoBelarus 3,9472,453
GaranhunsBrazil 10,7416,674
GoianiaBrazil 12,3577,679
GoiasBrazil 12,4117,712
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7447,298
GrajauBrazil 11,5687,188
GuairaBrazil 13,1438,167
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,7556,684
GuaratingaBrazil 11,4177,095
GarouaCameroon 4,9223,059
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1385,678
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3296,419
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5607,183
Golden, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Goose, NfCanada 9,1945,713
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8936,769
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8426,737
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0296,232
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6786,014
GanzhouChina 5,7793,591
GuangzhouChina 5,7143,551
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2607,619
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5939,068
GonderEthiopia 2,5601,591
GourdonFrance 5,2053,235
GrenobleFrance 4,8683,025
GeisenheimGermany 4,7962,980
GorlitzGermany 4,3642,712
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8273,621
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1508,793
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0317,476
GoaIndia 2,2241,382
GuwahatiIndia 3,4902,169
GelaItaly 4,0802,536
GenoaItaly 4,6142,867
GhediItaly 4,5202,809
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,8952,420
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1372,571
GrossetoItaly 4,4112,741
GrottaglieItaly 3,8522,393
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5282,814
GuidoniaItaly 4,2632,649
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9654,328
GifuJapan 7,4844,650
GaoMali 5,9053,670
GuamMariana Islands 9,1755,701
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2588,860
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,1398,786
GuaymasMexico 13,7358,535
GaluutMongolia 4,3762,719
GemertNetherlands 4,9913,101
GisborneNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1528,794
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2188,835
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3928,943
GayaNiger 5,7563,577
GardermoenNorway 4,9983,106
GeiloNorway 5,1563,204
GdanskPoland 4,2962,669
GalatiRomania 3,2202,001
Gor’KijRussia 3,3772,099
GorznyjRussia 2,0241,258
GridinoRussia 4,5552,831
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,4621,530
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6107,836
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0843,159
GijonSpain 5,7663,583
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5792,224
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6221,629
GoteborgSweden 4,8293,001
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8383,007
GothenburgSweden 4,8293,001
GunnarnSweden 4,9963,105
GenevaSwitzerland 4,8533,015
GabesTunisia 4,4552,768
GafsaTunisia 4,5692,839
GiresunTurkey 2,2421,393
GoztepeTurkey 2,9141,811
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,308813
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,166725
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7293,560
GajvoronUkraine 3,2772,037
GeniceskUkraine 2,8331,761
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3347,664
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3955,838
Galva, IlUsa 11,6617,246
Galveston, TxUsa 13,0218,091
Geneva, NeUsa 11,9837,446
Genoa, NeUsa 11,9837,446
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4587,120
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4227,098
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7206,662
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3997,705
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5657,187
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2697,624
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0487,487
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2396,984
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8197,966
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,9987,456
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4747,751
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3007,022
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3187,655
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3087,648
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6187,220
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2626,999
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5887,201
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3347,664
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6187,220
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8637,372
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4847,758
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5407,171
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1986,958
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7027,893
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8517,364
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9097,401
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8307,351
Groton, CtUsa 10,7526,681
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8886,145
GuanareVenezuela 12,9518,048
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1648,180
GuiriaVenezuela 12,1887,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -