Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 958595
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8463,011
HuamboAngola 6,2443,880
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1915,712
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1097,525
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0987,518
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,8486,741
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7604,822
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1506,307
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9716,196
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9526,184
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0056,839
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1925,712
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2546,993
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1986,337
Hope, BcCanada 11,4967,144
HaikouChina 5,5083,423
HailarChina 5,8523,636
HamiChina 3,7612,337
HetanChina 2,4681,533
HavanaCuba 12,8908,010
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2417,607
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2077,585
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4377,729
HelwanEgypt 2,4571,527
HurguadaEgypt 2,2381,391
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9683,708
HelsinkiFinland 4,3792,721
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3762,719
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,97011,166
HamburgGermany 4,7742,967
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7752,967
HannoverGermany 4,7542,954
HelgolandGermany 4,9253,060
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5212,810
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0831,916
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0575,007
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7958,572
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4758,373
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4173,988
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5141,562
HaifaIsrael 2,1451,333
HaboroJapan 7,5834,712
HachijojimaJapan 7,8294,865
HachinoheJapan 7,7004,785
HagiJapan 7,0494,380
HakodateJapan 7,5954,719
HamadaJapan 7,0924,407
HamamatsuJapan 7,5884,715
HikoneJapan 7,4434,625
HimejiJapan 7,3214,550
HiradoJapan 6,9164,298
HirooJapan 7,7784,834
HiroshimaJapan 7,1434,439
HitaJapan 7,0414,375
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0604,387
HunLibya 3,9502,454
HomboriMali 6,1063,795
HomalinMyanmar 3,8452,390
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3932,730
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1188,773
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0378,723
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8158,585
HororataNew Zealand 14,0578,735
HyderabadPakistan 1,218757
HuanucoPeru 14,6949,131
HelPoland 4,2962,669
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9854,340
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8802,411
HatangaRussia 5,7013,542
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4332,755
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2315,115
HailSaudi Arabia 1,445898
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0122,493
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8237,347
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4564,012
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5924,096
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,5152,184
HalaibSudan 2,0651,283
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5201,566
HudeibaSudan 2,5381,577
HaparandaSweden 4,8373,006
HarnosandSweden 4,8272,999
HamaSyria 2,0581,279
HassakahSyria 1,7961,116
Hua HinThailand 4,8102,989
HakkariTurkey 1,6471,024
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4323,375
HersonUkraine 3,0001,864
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,5182,186
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,1048,143
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5146,533
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9167,404
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0946,894
Hart, MiUsa 11,2186,971
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7176,660
Hartington, NeUsa 11,7937,328
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1527,551
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9277,412
Hays, KsUsa 12,2207,594
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6957,889
Hebron, NeUsa 12,0847,509
Helena, MtUsa 11,7247,285
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9216,786
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5147,155
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8307,351
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5597,804
Hernando, MsUsa 12,2637,620
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,3197,655
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6067,212
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0076,840
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,8217,346
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3577,057
Holly, CoUsa 12,4217,719
Homer, AkUsa 10,0266,230
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,6227,222
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,9507,426
Horton, KsUsa 12,0297,475
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9277,412
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4577,120
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1266,914
Houma, LaUsa 12,7927,949
Houston, TexasUsa 12,9818,067
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5637,185
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1187,530
Huron, SdUsa 11,6457,236
HanoiVietnam 5,0393,131
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,5523,450
HarareZimbabwe 5,7093,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -