Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5762,843
In SalahAlgeria 5,2823,282
InnsbruckAustria 4,4832,786
IbiriteBrazil 12,0007,457
IguatuBrazil 10,8906,767
IlheusBrazil 11,2797,009
ImperatrizBrazil 11,6587,245
IndaialBrazil 12,7697,935
IpameriBrazil 12,2987,642
IraiBrazil 13,1568,175
IreceBrazil 11,3857,075
ItaberabaBrazil 11,3047,025
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6127,837
ItaitubaBrazil 12,4317,725
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,7887,325
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8457,360
ItapevaBrazil 12,6257,846
ItirucuBrazil 11,2967,020
ItuacuBrazil 11,4507,115
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0468,107
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9885,585
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5995,965
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3635,818
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8225,482
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1595,070
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5699,053
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,60811,563
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6319,092
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2797,630
IzobambaEcuador 14,3568,921
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3731,475
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1368,784
IoanninaGreece 3,5492,205
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8444,874
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7364,186
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0191,255
IranshahrIran 429266
IstranaItaly 4,3872,726
IidaJapan 7,5704,704
IizukaJapan 7,0104,356
IrakoJapan 7,5394,685
IriomotejimaJapan 6,6694,144
IrozakiJapan 7,6924,780
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7114,171
IshinomakiJapan 7,7584,821
IwamizawaJapan 7,6284,740
IzuharaJapan 6,8694,269
IrbidJordan 2,0611,281
IfraneMorocco 5,8613,642
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7988,574
IlorinNigeria 5,8153,614
InchonNorth Korea 6,5484,069
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0463,757
IslamabadPakistan 1,7521,089
IquitosPeru 14,0808,750
IloiloPhilippines 7,1194,424
IasiRomania 3,3422,077
IcaRussia 8,0885,026
IlirnejRussia 8,0995,033
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9954,347
IrkutskRussia 4,8293,001
Ivdel’Russia 3,7342,320
IbizaSpain 5,2063,235
IspartaTurkey 2,6781,664
IstanbulTurkey 2,9221,816
IzmirTurkey 2,9831,854
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,6512,269
IzmailUkraine 3,1591,963
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1097,524
Independence, KsUsa 12,3137,651
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6246,602
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6257,224
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8387,356
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0676,877
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3517,675
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6597,245
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1166,908
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8886,766
IsokaZambia 4,8773,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -