Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,507936
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,565973
JuninArgentina 14,0698,742
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6977,890
JacobinaBrazil 11,2426,986
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6596,623
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4896,518
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1027,521
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0097,462
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0016,836
JiuquanChina 4,1042,550
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0838,752
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3267,660
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4807,755
JoensuuFinland 4,3992,733
JokioinenFinland 4,4732,780
JyvskylFinland 4,5112,803
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8464,875
JulianehbGreenland 8,0304,990
JagdalpurIndia 2,7691,721
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5724,084
JerusalemIsrael 2,1071,309
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0038,702
JosNigeria 5,3243,309
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2603,890
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2503,884
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,196743
JhelumPakistan 1,7841,108
JiwaniPakistan 593368
JuliacaPeru 14,3668,927
JakutskRussia 6,4984,038
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3211,442
JenisejskRussia 4,4392,758
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9104,915
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5734,706
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2335,116
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8421,145
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8231,133
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,6544,135
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8803,654
JubaSudan 3,6142,246
JokkmokkSweden 5,0353,129
JönköpingSweden 4,7182,932
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7212,934
JendoubaTunisia 4,5622,835
JerbaTunisia 4,3932,730
JerseyUk 5,5063,421
JaltaUkraine 2,7561,713
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5037,770
Jackson, TnUsa 12,1317,538
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2057,584
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7717,314
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1986,959
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4446,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -