Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,471914
KandaharAfghanistan 1,035643
KhostAfghanistan 1,470914
KunduzAfghanistan 1,581982
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9678,679
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4485,871
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2472,639
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7571,092
KandiBenin 5,8433,631
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5696,567
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5706,569
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4237,099
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9776,821
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7456,677
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1695,698
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4245,856
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2405,742
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4896,518
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,2731,412
KashiChina 2,2671,408
KunmingChina 4,6052,861
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6253,495
KhargaEgypt 2,5761,601
KosseirEgypt 2,1971,365
KajaaniFinland 4,5992,858
KuopioFinland 4,4822,785
KuusamoFinland 4,7012,921
KarlsruheGermany 4,7402,945
KasselGermany 4,7312,940
KonstanzGermany 4,6512,890
KumasiGhana 6,5094,045
KalamataGreece 3,3932,108
KerkiraGreece 3,6232,251
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2922,046
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9434,936
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7364,186
KankanGuinea 7,0854,403
KindiaGuinea 7,4534,632
KissidougouGuinea 7,2084,479
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6058,454
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8123,612
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8133,612
KeszthelyHungary 4,0382,509
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5554,074
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,2582,024
KotaIndia 1,9561,215
KozhikodeIndia 2,6961,675
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,3425,184
KermanIran 342213
KermanshahIran 1,184736
Khoram AbadIran 1,038645
KilkennyIreland 5,8843,657
KingstonJamaica 12,8958,013
KagoshimaJapan 7,0634,389
KanazawaJapan 7,4324,618
KaruizawaJapan 7,6034,725
KatsuuraJapan 7,7984,846
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6524,755
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6304,741
KobeJapan 7,3744,582
KochiJapan 7,2654,515
KofuJapan 7,6284,740
KumagayaJapan 7,6814,773
KumamotoJapan 7,0374,373
KumejimaJapan 6,8924,283
KureJapan 7,1554,446
KushiroJapan 7,8364,869
KutchanJapan 7,5594,697
KyotoJapan 7,4084,603
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2742,034
KitaleKenya 3,6982,298
Kuwait CityKuwait 852530
KufraLibya 3,3202,063
KaunasLithuania 4,0422,512
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2382,634
KybartaiLithuania 4,0812,536
KarongaMalawi 4,7912,977
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3793,343
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,7184,174
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4933,414
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5033,420
KuantanMalaysia 5,6073,485
KuchingMalaysia 6,4133,985
KayesMali 7,1094,418
KeniebaMali 7,1614,450
KidalMali 5,6793,529
KitaMali 6,9764,335
KoutiaMali 6,6124,109
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6237,222
KisinevMoldova 3,2472,018
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7723,587
KhatgalMongolia 4,4922,792
KhovdMongolia 3,8152,370
KhujirtMongolia 4,5762,844
KhutagMongolia 4,6342,880
KenitraMorocco 5,9743,712
KalewaMyanmar 3,8282,379
KathaMyanmar 4,0032,487
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8142,992
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8802,411
KengtungMyanmar 4,4122,742
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8972,421
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2434,501
KathmanduNepal 2,8551,774
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7467,921
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3888,941
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2968,884
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3108,892
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3968,946
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3808,936
KanoNigeria 5,2503,262
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7374,186
KarasjokNorway 5,1033,171
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3793,343
KristiansandNorway 5,0673,149
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2983,292
KhasabOman 11370
KarachiPakistan 1,094680
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,106687
KhanpurPakistan 1,415879
KhuzdarPakistan 1,014630
KororPalau 8,4645,259
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9502,455
KlodzkoPoland 4,2252,626
KoszalinPoland 4,4272,751
KrakowPoland 4,0022,487
KalakanRussia 5,6953,539
KaliningradRussia 4,2062,614
KamenskoeRussia 8,2905,151
KandalaksaRussia 4,7312,940
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6882,913
KazanRussia 3,2232,003
KemRussia 4,4672,776
KerchRussia 2,6841,668
KhabarovskRussia 6,9804,337
KirenskRussia 5,2363,254
KirovRussia 3,5342,196
KljuciRussia 8,3495,188
KolpasevRussia 4,0262,502
KorfRussia 8,4005,220
KostromaRussia 3,6062,241
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8504,257
KotlasRussia 3,8522,394
KrasnodarRussia 2,5021,555
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7681,720
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2752,035
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3202,684
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9393,691
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9401,827
KurganRussia 3,2252,004
KurskRussia 3,2101,995
KyraRussia 5,2963,291
KigaliRwanda 4,2922,667
KoldaSenegal 7,5294,678
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3454,565
KosiceSlovakia 3,8402,386
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0794,399
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,6934,159
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,3502,082
KadugliSudan 3,3172,061
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6841,668
KassalaSudan 2,4401,517
KhartoumSudan 2,7761,725
KostiSudan 2,9161,812
KalmarSweden 4,5402,821
KaresuandoSweden 5,0973,167
KarlstadSweden 4,8473,012
KristianstadSweden 4,6312,878
KamishliSyria 1,7931,114
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6992,920
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1343,190
Khon KaenThailand 4,9103,051
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8643,023
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9053,048
KairouanTunisia 4,4472,763
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1521,337
KarsTurkey 1,9191,193
KastamonuTurkey 2,5901,610
KayseriTurkey 2,3221,443
KonyaTurkey 2,5211,566
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6961,054
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,062660
KinlossUk 5,7083,547
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0591,901
KievUkraine 3,3772,099
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8361,763
KirovogradUkraine 3,1521,959
KlepininoUkraine 2,8331,761
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0521,897
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7642,339
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0601,902
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3577,058
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,5667,187
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0377,480
Keene, NhUsa 10,5936,583
Kenton, OhUsa 11,4007,084
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5567,802
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7157,901
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1647,559
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9886,206
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4907,761
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5987,207
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2917,638
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8667,374
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1916,333
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0535,626
KabompoZambia 5,7133,550
KabweZambia 5,5253,433
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5193,429
KafirondaZambia 5,3753,340
KaomaZambia 5,7823,593
KasamaZambia 4,9733,090
KasempaZambia 5,6013,481
KawambwaZambia 5,0593,144
KaroiZimbabwe 5,6853,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -