Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1873,223
LuandaAngola 6,1373,813
LuenaAngola 5,8533,637
La PlataArgentina 13,8078,580
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,1748,808
La RiojaArgentina 14,5039,012
LaboulayeArgentina 14,2828,875
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0099,326
Las LomitasArgentina 13,7738,559
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0367,479
LavertonAustralia 11,6907,264
LearmonthAustralia 8,2905,151
LongreachAustralia 10,9816,824
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9816,824
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6727,874
Low HeadAustralia 11,9837,447
LinzAustria 4,3072,676
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6303,499
LerwickUk 5,6313,499
La PazBolivia 14,2168,834
LavrasBrazil 12,1437,546
LencoisBrazil 11,3987,083
LinharesBrazil 11,5907,202
LondrinaBrazil 12,8237,968
LomBulgaria 3,4852,166
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6906,643
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8006,711
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3385,802
Langara, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5216,538
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3957,081
London, OnCanada 11,0786,884
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6305,363
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4286,480
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4027,085
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9614,326
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,9309,278
LanzhouChina 4,5602,834
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3982,111
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3498,295
LimonCosta Rica 13,9948,696
LarnacaCyprus 2,3221,443
LimassolCyprus 2,3681,472
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3293,312
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1893,224
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9783,093
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2457,609
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3097,649
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2977,642
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2967,641
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4058,951
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6489,102
LuxorEgypt 2,3581,466
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1568,797
Laucala BayFiji 14,0388,724
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3112,679
Le MansFrance 5,3193,305
LilleFrance 5,1473,198
LyonFrance 4,9373,068
LambarnGabon 5,8243,619
LastourvilleGabon 5,6103,486
LibrevilleGabon 5,8233,618
LeipzigGermany 4,5392,821
LindenbergGermany 4,4602,771
LamiaGreece 3,3942,109
LarissaGreece 3,4142,121
LemnosGreece 3,2021,990
LimnosGreece 3,1891,982
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,7577,306
LabeGuinea 7,3374,559
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3308,284
La CeibaHonduras 13,8078,580
La MesaHonduras 13,9058,640
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1641,345
LudhianaIndia 1,9421,207
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,2202,622
LatinaItaly 4,2422,636
LatronicoItaly 3,9602,461
LecceItaly 3,7842,352
LodwarKenya 3,4692,156
Luang PrabangLaos 4,7102,927
LiepajaLatvia 4,2882,665
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1712,592
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9093,050
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6062,241
LabuanMalaysia 6,6734,147
LuqaMalta 4,0522,518
Le LamentinMartinique 11,8187,344
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1238,776
LashioMyanmar 4,1772,595
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0198,711
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3018,887
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0988,760
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2778,872
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2778,872
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2778,872
LagosNigeria 6,0373,751
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2143,240
LillehammerNorway 5,0703,151
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,8041,121
La VictoriaParaguay 13,4328,347
LimaPeru 14,8929,254
LegaspiPhilippines 7,1244,427
LisbonPortugal 6,1153,800
LeninbadRussia 1,8981,179
LevsiRussia 3,6752,284
LungiSierra Leone 7,5554,695
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2162,620
LanzaroteSpain 6,7604,201
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5033,420
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6452,887
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6332,879
LatakiaSyria 2,1571,341
LampangThailand 4,5112,803
LoeiThailand 4,7642,960
Lop BuriThailand 4,7702,964
LomeTogo 6,2613,891
LeemingUk 5,5233,432
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6303,499
London, EnglandUk 5,3983,354
London-GatwickUk 5,3863,347
LynehamUk 5,5133,426
L’VovUkraine 3,7262,315
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2202,001
LozovajaUkraine 2,9631,841
LubnyUkraine 3,2181,999
LuckUkraine 3,6842,289
LuganskUkraine 2,7951,737
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4507,115
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7177,281
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7997,953
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8667,995
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3257,659
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6006,587
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2107,587
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1347,540
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9948,075
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5277,163
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0807,506
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1666,939
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1747,565
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4038,329
Larned, KsUsa 12,3237,657
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4517,737
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9218,029
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2046,962
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0747,503
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5366,547
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7127,278
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0927,514
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0357,479
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2436,986
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,8347,354
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7427,297
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0987,518
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4997,146
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8047,335
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4006,463
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0357,479
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4457,112
Libby, MtUsa 11,5707,190
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9547,429
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2616,998
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4737,129
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3767,691
Llano, TxUsa 13,0348,099
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1377,542
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2048,205
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1798,189
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1938,198
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8938,012
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5147,155
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7427,296
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3857,696
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9877,449
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7226,663
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,8667,995
Luling, TxUsa 13,1118,147
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9907,451
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4707,128
LivingstoneZambia 5,9943,725
LundaziZambia 5,0543,140
LusakaZambia 5,6163,490
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,6073,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -