Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,500932
NeuquenArgentina 14,7659,175
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,0838,751
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4028,328
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3946,459
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0497,487
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0636,875
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3837,695
NatitingouBenin 6,0353,750
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9547,428
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0173,118
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3813,344
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0415,618
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4815,892
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7296,046
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7266,044
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9976,834
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7036,651
N’DjamenaChad 4,6152,868
NanchangChina 5,7913,598
NanjingChina 5,9763,714
NanningChina 5,2173,242
NicosiaCyprus 2,3591,466
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6942,917
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2437,608
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4347,727
NegeleEthiopia 3,0141,873
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9248,652
NandiFiji 13,9248,652
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5902,852
NancyFrance 4,8893,038
NantesFrance 5,4493,386
NiceFrance 4,7332,941
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5722,841
NurembergGermany 4,5632,836
NurnbergGermany 4,5672,838
NaxosGreece 3,1001,926
NanortalikGreenland 8,0154,981
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9794,958
NordGreenland 6,7424,190
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1255,049
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1124,420
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,3961,489
New DelhiIndia 2,0501,274
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1172,558
NaganoJapan 7,5624,699
NagasakiJapan 6,9644,327
NagoJapan 6,9934,345
NagoyaJapan 7,5094,666
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,9804,337
NaraJapan 7,4274,615
NazeJapan 7,0744,396
NemuroJapan 7,9144,918
NiigataJapan 7,5904,717
NikkoJapan 7,6704,766
NobeokaJapan 7,1294,430
NairobiKenya 3,8032,363
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8509,228
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3871,484
NidaLithuania 4,2172,620
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,5902,852
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,3803,343
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,9293,063
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,0603,144
NaraMali 6,6674,143
NioroMali 6,8684,268
NemaMauritania 6,6044,104
NouakchottMauritania 7,3944,595
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0248,093
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4308,967
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1358,783
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1918,819
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3548,920
NandaimeNicaragua 14,0828,751
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6972,918
NiameyNiger 5,8083,609
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2473,261
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2253,247
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1373,813
NawabshahPakistan 1,196743
NokkundiPakistan 651405
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,7638,553
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,7944,222
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4992,796
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8503,636
NikolaevRussia 3,0641,904
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2564,509
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6915,401
NizneangarskRussia 5,2643,271
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6022,860
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9302,442
NovgorodRussia 3,9862,477
NovosibirskRussia 3,7612,337
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,4202,125
No. 6Sudan 2,5201,566
NyalaSudan 3,6872,291
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,0673,149
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6822,910
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0223,121
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6162,869
NarathiwatThailand 5,3213,307
NigdeTurkey 2,3481,459
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,379857
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9581,838
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3717,066
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3717,066
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9627,433
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6417,855
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2327,601
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6146,596
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9366,796
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1986,958
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,5707,190
New London, WiUsa 11,2997,021
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7177,902
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7317,911
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5417,172
New YorkUsa 10,8686,753
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8846,763
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8816,762
Newark, NjUsa 10,9026,775
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0336,856
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9177,406
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3517,675
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1747,565
Newport, TnUsa 11,7977,331
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1935,712
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3327,042
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8637,372
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1617,557
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9137,403
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0567,492
Norton, KsUsa 12,1517,551
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,3107,028
NdolaZambia 5,3803,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -