Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4113,363
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4783,404
OranArgentina 14,0848,752
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3325,177
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3966,460
OstendeBelgium 5,1723,214
ObidosBrazil 12,2627,620
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2233,867
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6046,589
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6046,590
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,1889,438
OdenseDenmark 4,8142,992
OtavaloEcuador 14,2928,881
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4138,956
OuluFinland 4,7262,937
OroomiehIran 1,570976
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5162,806
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9564,322
ObihiroJapan 7,7484,815
OfunatoJapan 7,7694,828
OitaJapan 7,1054,415
OkayamaJapan 7,2614,512
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0324,370
OmaezakiJapan 7,6374,746
OmuJapan 7,6714,767
OnahamaJapan 7,7804,834
OsakaJapan 7,4004,599
OshimaJapan 7,7314,804
OtaruJapan 7,5694,704
OwaseJapan 7,4814,649
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0793,778
OujoaMorocco 5,5443,445
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0428,105
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9028,639
OphirNew Zealand 13,8858,629
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4478,977
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7718,558
OcotalNicaragua 13,9578,673
OrlandNorway 5,2443,259
OsloNorway 5,0033,109
OhotskRussia 7,2564,509
OkhotskRussia 7,2564,509
OlekminskRussia 5,9883,721
OlenekRussia 5,8483,634
OmskRussia 3,3842,103
OnegaRussia 4,2852,662
OrenburgRussia 2,7241,693
OymyakonRussia 7,1694,455
OviedoSpain 5,7863,596
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0063,111
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6963,540
OdessaUkraine 3,0981,925
OvrucUkraine 3,5392,199
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,8627,371
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,8817,383
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3167,032
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2557,616
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2156,969
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5966,584
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5377,790
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0747,503
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4997,146
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7667,312
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,8797,382
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,8767,380
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7287,288
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3577,679
Orono, MeUsa 10,2666,379
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3257,038
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8046,714
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6327,228
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0747,503
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8547,366
Owosso, MiUsa 11,2276,977
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4287,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -