Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9479,288
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1642,587
ParanaArgentina 13,9688,680
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,6028,453
PehuajoArgentina 14,1818,812
PergaminoArgentina 14,0248,715
PigeArgentina 14,2518,856
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2808,873
PosadasArgentina 13,4208,339
PresidenciaArgentina 13,8328,596
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8599,233
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7618,551
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1135,663
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5375,305
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5424,687
ParakouBenin 5,9623,705
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,7876,703
ParacatuBrazil 12,1497,550
ParanaBrazil 12,0317,476
ParanaguaBrazil 12,6517,862
ParanaibaBrazil 12,6767,877
ParintinsBrazil 12,4197,717
ParnaibaBrazil 10,9706,817
Passo FundoBrazil 13,1148,149
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1767,566
PaulistanaBrazil 11,1586,934
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,9336,794
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,5517,178
PeixeBrazil 12,0777,505
PetrolinaBrazil 11,1566,932
PicosBrazil 11,1406,922
PiraiBrazil 12,0987,518
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2937,639
PompeuBrazil 12,0567,492
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,2258,218
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9317,414
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,9188,028
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,4398,351
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0638,117
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,0197,469
PosseBrazil 11,9597,431
PlevenBulgaria 3,3662,091
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3062,054
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3383,317
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7186,660
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0225,607
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4797,133
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6356,609
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8356,733
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6776,635
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5035,905
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3467,050
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0816,886
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9046,776
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9976,833
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9296,791
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0456,864
ParronChile 14,9499,290
Puerto AysenChile 15,1219,396
Puerto MonttChile 15,1889,438
Punta ArenasChile 14,8499,228
PingbianChina 5,4823,407
PeralesColombia 13,7368,535
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9368,038
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1358,783
PragueCzech Republic 4,3682,714
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4927,763
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2797,630
PoloDominican Republic 12,4527,738
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2737,627
PichilingueEcuador 14,4869,002
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5739,056
PuyoEcuador 14,3758,933
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3791,478
ParisFrance 5,1733,214
PerpignanFrance 5,0773,155
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6255,359
Port-GentilGabon 5,9573,702
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,3549,541
PotsdamGermany 4,5342,817
PatrasGreece 3,4402,137
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8944,906
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9144,918
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,7587,307
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5147,777
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6348,472
PecsHungary 3,9392,448
PambanIndia 3,1191,938
PuneIndia 2,0321,262
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6483,510
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,4083,982
PadovaItaly 4,3982,733
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4792,783
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1672,590
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1872,602
PantelleriaItaly 4,2792,659
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5052,800
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5132,804
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3002,672
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1532,581
PiacenzaItaly 4,5532,829
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4792,784
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3442,699
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2282,628
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9862,477
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2812,660
PrizziItaly 4,1552,582
PakseLaos 5,2613,269
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2413,257
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,2633,270
PlaisanceMauritius 5,3013,294
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8106,718
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7452,327
PatheinMyanmar 4,1082,553
PutaoMyanmar 4,0382,509
PyiMyanmar 4,0682,528
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8637,993
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2968,884
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3278,903
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7158,523
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7803,592
PohangNorth Korea 6,8244,241
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4424,003
PadidanPakistan 1,166724
PanjgurPakistan 766476
ParachinarPakistan 1,505936
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 742461
PeshawarPakistan 1,6391,018
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5696,568
PilarParaguay 13,6278,468
PiscoPeru 14,8879,251
PiuraPeru 14,8499,227
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,1458,790
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,7894,219
PoznanPoland 4,3002,672
PrzemyslPoland 3,7992,361
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9543,700
PortalegrePortugal 5,9583,703
Porto Portugal 6,0323,748
PavelecRussia 3,2702,032
PecoraRussia 4,2162,620
PermRussia 3,4182,124
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3805,208
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1812,598
PjatigorskRussia 2,2201,379
PoronajskRussia 7,5284,678
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6361,638
Providenja BayRussia 8,9635,570
PskovRussia 4,0452,513
PodorSenegal 7,3564,571
PopradSlovakia 3,9252,439
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5384,684
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,6174,112
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0873,161
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2642,028
Port SudanSudan 2,1271,322
ParamariboSuriname 11,8037,334
PiteňSweden 4,8853,036
PalmyraSyria 1,9031,183
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,14410,653
PhetchabunThailand 4,7492,951
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6482,888
PhraeThailand 4,5822,847
PhuketThailand 4,9143,054
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8913,039
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8773,031
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8343,004
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,0987,518
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6523,512
PoltavaUkraine 3,1081,931
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,6318,470
PradoUruguay 13,6538,484
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,5498,420
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7757,317
Pana, IlUsa 11,7887,325
Paoli, InUsa 11,6807,258
Paris, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2887,015
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6077,834
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1317,538
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5897,823
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3597,680
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0137,465
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8957,391
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5227,781
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6937,266
Perry, OkUsa 12,4527,738
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0316,855
Philo, OhUsa 11,3897,077
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1618,178
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7117,277
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4147,714
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2436,986
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6227,222
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2516,992
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8686,753
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6056,590
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1987,580
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1357,541
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2436,986
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6327,228
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2687,624
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6517,240
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9218,029
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9256,789
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6517,240
Portage, WiUsa 11,3477,051
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4466,491
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9187,406
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5257,162
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4817,756
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6047,211
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2306,978
Princeton, InUsa 11,8697,375
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6606,625
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4647,745
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9718,060
PetaukeZambia 5,3473,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -