Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,0528,732
ReconquistaArgentina 13,8278,592
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,3428,912
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7749,181
RivadaviaArgentina 13,9808,687
RosarioArgentina 14,0228,713
RichmondAustralia 12,0167,467
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5527,178
RecifeBrazil 10,5426,551
RemansoBrazil 11,3277,039
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,8808,625
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0417,482
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7947,950
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,5747,814
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1366,920
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8326,731
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,1786,946
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1816,948
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4935,278
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3067,025
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1686,318
RuoqiangChina 3,2182,000
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3508,296
RandersDenmark 4,8813,033
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4317,725
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2447,608
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,61111,565
RumipambaEcuador 14,4028,950
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1251,320
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1641,345
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3241,444
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5927,203
RostockGermany 4,6682,901
RhodesGreece 2,8481,770
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4704,020
ReykhólarIceland 6,7514,195
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7424,190
RamsarIran 1,203747
RashtIran 1,289801
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8153,614
RadicofaniItaly 4,3562,707
Resia PassItaly 4,5302,815
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3112,679
RivoltoItaly 4,3232,686
Rolle PassItaly 4,4262,750
RomeItaly 4,2812,661
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3012,672
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2872,664
RumoiJapan 7,5914,717
RigaLatvia 4,1732,593
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1122,555
RodriguesMauritius 5,2703,275
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4852,787
RabatMorocco 5,9943,725
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2452,638
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3843,967
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1648,802
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1038,764
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3788,934
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3638,925
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8668,616
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2718,868
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5359,032
RivasNicaragua 14,0938,758
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,237769
RebolyRussia 4,4652,775
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6541,649
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,003623
RagaSudan 3,8402,386
RashadSudan 3,1431,953
RenkSudan 3,0011,865
RumbekSudan 3,6162,247
RanongThailand 4,8172,993
Roi EtThailand 5,0133,115
RizeTurkey 2,1121,312
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,412878
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1671,968
RomnyUkraine 3,2552,023
RovnoUkraine 3,6402,262
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 183114
RochaUruguay 13,4758,374
Racine, WiUsa 11,4167,094
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5717,190
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8207,345
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8207,345
Reading, PaUsa 11,0326,856
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5237,782
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8347,354
Redding, CaUsa 12,4847,758
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1728,185
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5867,821
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,5427,172
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3497,052
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3497,052
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5157,155
Rochester, MnUsa 11,4937,142
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8946,769
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7127,278
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5227,160
Rockville, InUsa 11,6357,230
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7767,318
Rome, GaUsa 12,0847,509
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1076,902
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2077,586
Roswell, NmUsa 12,9908,072
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1476,927
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8147,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -