Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,371852
ShkoderAlbania 3,7152,309
SkikdaAlgeria 4,7312,940
SaltaArgentina 14,2528,856
San AntonioArgentina 14,5189,021
San LuisArgentina 14,5399,035
San RafaelArgentina 14,7469,164
Santa RosaArgentina 14,4038,950
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,2238,838
SarmientoArgentina 14,8429,223
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0647,497
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0637,496
SalzburgAustria 4,3782,720
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7691,099
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,536954
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6521,027
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9294,927
SaveBenin 6,0443,756
Santa CruzBolivia 13,7748,559
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8532,394
SalvadorBrazil 11,1406,922
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2828,254
SantaremBrazil 12,2097,587
SantosBrazil 12,3817,694
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,4527,738
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,1567,554
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,8026,712
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8848,006
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,3648,304
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1827,570
Sao LuisBrazil 11,1916,954
Sao MateusBrazil 11,5387,170
São PauloBrazil 12,3927,701
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,3987,705
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9238,652
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,1796,947
SerrinhaBrazil 11,1176,908
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9957,454
SobralBrazil 10,8596,748
SoureBrazil 11,5167,156
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,6327,228
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3638,304
SurubimBrazil 10,6106,593
SadovoBulgaria 3,2912,045
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4012,113
SofiaBulgaria 3,4302,132
SiemreapCambodia 5,1523,202
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7996,089
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4037,086
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0626,253
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0326,856
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7995,468
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8906,146
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0356,858
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9246,788
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4125,849
Scott, SkCanada 11,0506,867
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7226,042
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9686,194
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3826,452
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2655,757
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9216,786
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8646,751
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8026,712
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8866,765
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4045,844
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8606,127
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2556,994
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2576,995
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6515,997
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0234,364
SalCape Verde 8,1365,056
SantiagoChile 14,9429,285
SewellChile 14,9209,272
ShanghaiChina 6,2413,878
ShantouChina 6,0203,741
ShenyangChina 6,2043,855
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6898,506
Simon BolivarColombia 13,1948,199
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0808,749
SibenikCroatia 4,0462,514
SplitCroatia 3,9982,484
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5582,833
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9313,064
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2867,635
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2707,624
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2307,600
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2897,636
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2147,590
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3197,655
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3347,664
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3577,679
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3947,702
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2167,591
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2377,604
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3077,648
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3567,678
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3157,652
San GabrielEcuador 14,2278,841
SalloumEgypt 3,0491,895
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0261,880
SohagEgypt 2,4441,519
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1941,363
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1408,787
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9908,693
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8933,041
StrasbourgFrance 4,7842,973
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,5897,201
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,7157,280
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2451,395
SchleswigGermany 4,8353,004
StuttgartGermany 4,6782,907
SamosGreece 2,9831,854
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2232,003
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1811,977
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9394,933
SiguiriGuinea 7,0224,364
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0208,712
SzegedHungary 3,8132,369
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1002,548
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7774,211
SagarIndia 2,2741,413
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9211,194
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,5585,939
SemnanIran 971604
ShahroudIran 1,032641
ShirazIran 450279
ShannonIreland 5,9943,725
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,6902,915
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9952,483
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7592,336
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5192,808
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,5942,855
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9152,433
SigonellaItaly 4,0212,499
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0394,374
SagaJapan 6,9864,341
SaigoJapan 7,1624,451
SakaiJapan 7,1744,458
SakataJapan 7,6214,736
SapporoJapan 7,5984,721
SaseboJapan 6,9394,312
SendaiJapan 7,7314,804
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2464,503
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0214,363
ShinjoJapan 7,6654,763
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4644,638
ShirakawaJapan 7,7164,795
ShizuokaJapan 7,6404,748
SumotoJapan 7,3594,573
SuttsuJapan 7,5204,673
SuwaJapan 7,5774,708
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,6929,751
SavannakhetLaos 5,0893,163
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1382,571
SiluteLithuania 4,1962,608
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5432,202
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,6632,898
SalimaMalawi 5,1263,185
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,9164,298
SibuMalaysia 6,5064,043
SanMali 6,5064,043
SegouMali 6,6334,122
SikassoMali 6,6824,152
St. BrandonMauritius 4,8683,025
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2978,884
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6322,878
SainshandMongolia 5,1093,175
SafiMorocco 6,2603,890
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4283,995
SittweMyanmar 3,7872,353
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2223,245
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0293,747
SaiqOman 478297
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,155718
SurOman 608378
SialkotPakistan 1,8451,146
SibbiPakistan 1,156718
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,5088,394
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,8579,232
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4554,633
SandomierzPoland 3,9132,431
SniezkaPoland 4,2952,669
SuwalkiPoland 4,0412,511
SzczecinPoland 4,4802,784
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1293,809
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5274,677
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,9967,454
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,3513,325
Satu MareRomania 3,6892,292
SibiuRomania 3,5092,181
SulinaRomania 3,0861,917
SadrinskRussia 3,2612,026
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,1452,575
SalekhardRussia 4,4292,752
SaratovRussia 2,8421,766
SejmcanRussia 7,6304,742
SelagoncyRussia 5,8373,627
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2305,114
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1503,822
SmolenskRussia 3,6392,261
SociRussia 2,3521,462
SortovalaRussia 4,2812,660
SuntarRussia 5,8763,651
SurgutRussia 3,9952,483
SverdlovskRussia 3,3112,057
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8542,395
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,7807,320
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0753,775
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5462,204
SingaporeSingapore 5,8263,621
SliacSlovakia 3,9792,473
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5764,086
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3033,917
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7763,589
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4773,403
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6183,491
SevilleSpain 5,8553,639
SennarSudan 2,8081,745
ShambatSudan 2,7731,723
ShendiSudan 2,6321,636
StenseleSweden 5,0203,120
StockholmSweden 4,6122,866
StorlienSweden 5,1143,178
SundsvallSweden 4,8403,008
SantisSwitzerland 4,6302,877
SongeaTanzania 4,7732,966
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,0133,115
SongkhlaThailand 5,1633,208
Suphan BuriThailand 4,7372,944
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9143,054
SurinThailand 5,0493,137
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1223,805
SokodeTogo 6,1243,806
SfaxTunisia 4,3972,732
SousseTunisia 4,3992,733
SamsunTurkey 2,4081,496
SiirtTurkey 1,7961,116
SivasTurkey 2,2641,407
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,132704
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8053,607
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8783,653
SarataUkraine 3,1431,953
SarnyUkraine 3,6572,272
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7711,722
SumyUkraine 3,2021,990
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 226140
SaltoUruguay 13,7288,531
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7037,894
Safford, AzUsa 13,1668,182
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4816,513
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4377,728
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,9077,399
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,9837,446
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5417,172
Salem, InUsa 11,6807,258
Salem, OrUsa 11,9957,454
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3607,680
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0548,112
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1608,178
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3148,273
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8057,957
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,9957,454
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0918,135
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2086,965
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1978,201
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1008,140
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8307,351
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,9186,785
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0337,477
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3907,699
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0627,496
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6807,258
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6947,267
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7127,278
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3077,648
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5397,170
Selma, AlUsa 12,3737,689
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8106,718
Seymour, InUsa 11,6807,258
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,7227,284
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8347,354
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6707,873
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7857,323
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6787,257
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4467,112
Southport, NcUsa 11,6827,259
Sparta, IlUsa 11,9337,416
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4257,100
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9017,395
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6707,252
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2847,012
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7707,314
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1847,571
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6726,010
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3897,077
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,9067,399
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1336,918
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8686,753
State College, PaUsa 11,1016,898
State University, MsUsa 12,3857,696
State University, NmUsa 13,1998,202
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3937,080
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2897,637
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8567,367
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7707,936
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,7207,283
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7026,650
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4287,723
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8967,392
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8667,373
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9947,454
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9127,402
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8116,718
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,6921,051
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2688,245
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8187,965
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,4397,730
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6364,123
SocotraYemen 1,6421,020
SenangaZambia 5,9963,726
SerenjeZambia 5,3103,299
SeshekeZambia 6,0533,762
SolweziZambia 5,4463,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -