Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,094680
TiranaAlbania 3,6742,283
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1223,183
TebessaAlgeria 4,6272,876
TimimounAlgeria 5,4463,384
TindoufAlgeria 6,2863,906
TouggourtAlgeria 4,8343,004
TrelewArgentina 14,5419,036
TucumanArgentina 14,2838,876
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8616,128
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,8606,127
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1406,301
TibooburraAustralia 11,0706,879
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0106,841
TshaneBotswana 6,7934,221
TaguatingaBrazil 11,8867,386
TarauacaBrazil 14,0788,748
TauaBrazil 10,9816,824
TefeBrazil 13,2338,223
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,6597,245
TeresinaBrazil 11,1736,943
TiriosBrazil 12,0807,507
TorresBrazil 12,9038,018
TracuateuaBrazil 11,3767,069
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,7707,935
TriunfoBrazil 10,8486,741
TucuruiBrazil 11,7867,324
TuriacuBrazil 11,2586,996
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9875,585
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9206,786
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2636,378
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7316,668
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2576,374
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4666,503
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9426,799
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5996,586
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9396,797
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9466,802
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8026,712
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4356,484
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6746,011
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,1549,417
TaiyuanChina 5,3233,308
TaoyuanChina 6,4033,979
TengchongChina 4,1902,604
TønderDenmark 4,8913,039
TylstrupDenmark 4,9173,056
TystofteDenmark 4,7572,956
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4247,720
TahrirEgypt 2,5211,567
TantaEgypt 2,4931,549
TallinEstonia 4,3222,686
TartuEstonia 4,1582,584
TampereFinland 4,5112,803
TurkuFinland 4,5022,798
ToulonFrance 4,8323,002
ToulouseFrance 5,2013,232
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,38510,803
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,38610,804
TchibanGabon 5,8963,664
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9151,190
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8813,033
TamaleGhana 6,3023,916
ThessalonikiGreece 3,3932,108
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3682,093
TimehriGuyana 12,0587,493
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9748,684
TelaHonduras 13,8518,607
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0041,867
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0041,867
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,6944,781
TabrizIran 1,531952
TeheranIran 1,056656
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1381,329
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,8632,401
TarvisioItaly 4,2972,670
TermoliItaly 4,0792,535
TorinoItaly 4,7102,927
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7192,933
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,2382,634
TrevicoItaly 4,0412,511
TrevisoItaly 4,3802,722
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2622,648
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7162,931
TabouIvory Coast 7,1934,470
TadotsuJapan 7,2594,511
TakadaJapan 7,5524,693
TakamatsuJapan 7,2854,527
TakayamaJapan 7,5004,660
TanegashimaJapan 7,1304,431
TatenoJapan 7,7474,814
TateyamaJapan 7,7654,825
TokushimaJapan 7,3384,560
TokyoJapan 7,7314,804
TomakomaiJapan 7,6304,741
TottoriJapan 7,2624,513
ToyamaJapan 7,4764,646
ToyookaJapan 7,3114,543
TsuJapan 7,4864,652
TsurugaJapan 7,4154,608
TsuyamaJapan 7,2574,509
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5661,595
TripoliLebanon 2,1171,316
TobrukLibya 3,1701,970
TripoliLibya 4,1802,597
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1952,607
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,0973,167
TolanaroMadagascar 5,8973,664
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,7883,597
ThyoloMalawi 5,3353,315
TawauMalaysia 6,9844,340
TessalitMali 5,6493,510
TimbuktuMali 6,1783,839
TombMali 6,1783,839
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9334,308
TacubayaMexico 14,2018,824
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8618,613
TarialanMongolia 4,5912,853
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3002,672
TsetserlegMongolia 4,4942,792
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7262,937
TangierMorocco 5,8843,657
TarfayaMorocco 6,7374,186
TazaMorocco 5,7413,567
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1762,595
TaungooMyanmar 4,1862,602
ThandweMyanmar 3,9962,483
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9928,073
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3078,891
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8658,616
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3138,895
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3508,917
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3478,915
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2498,854
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2658,865
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4058,952
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2288,842
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0078,704
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0158,709
TahouaNiger 5,4403,381
TillaberyNiger 5,8463,633
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6404,126
TromsoNorway 5,2953,290
TrondheimNorway 5,1923,227
ThumraitOman 1,087676
TacnaPeru 14,4849,001
TarapotoPeru 14,5279,027
TrujilloPeru 14,8769,244
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,3414,562
TorunPoland 4,2252,625
TimisoaraRomania 3,7102,306
TambovRussia 3,1051,930
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,7801,106
TaraRussia 3,5952,234
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4572,770
TermezRussia 1,519944
TernejRussia 7,1754,459
TobolskRussia 3,5622,214
TomskRussia 3,9652,464
Tot’MaRussia 3,7872,354
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9462,452
TuapseRussia 2,4321,511
TuraRussia 5,1523,202
TurukhanskRussia 4,8162,993
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,7231,071
TortosaSpain 5,2743,277
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,3372,074
TokerSudan 2,1411,331
TartousSyria 2,1241,320
TaipeiTaiwan 6,4333,997
TaboraTanzania 4,3932,730
TakThailand 4,5322,816
TrangThailand 5,0503,138
TabligboTogo 6,2143,862
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1196,288
TunisTunisia 4,4342,755
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,460908
TireeUk 5,8893,660
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5293,436
TernopilUkraine 3,6042,240
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,4488,357
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,1777,567
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7856,081
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2287,599
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,3627,682
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4737,751
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4957,143
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6276,604
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0137,465
Temple, TxUsa 12,9568,051
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7797,941
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4267,722
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3497,053
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7017,271
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3367,044
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3917,700
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0927,514
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9426,799
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5857,821
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0016,836
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2708,246
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3887,698
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2927,638
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,1596,934
TashkentUzbekistan 1,9641,220
TumeremoVenezuela 12,3107,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -