Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6469,101
UaupesBrazil 13,2648,242
UbatubaBrazil 12,2437,608
UberabaBrazil 12,3617,681
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2656,379
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3452,078
UpernavikGreenland 7,8244,862
UummannaqGreenland 7,8094,853
UdineItaly 4,3112,679
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1842,600
UenoJapan 7,4534,631
UnzendakeJapan 7,0004,350
UrakawaJapan 7,7424,811
UshibukaJapan 6,9954,347
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7084,790
UwajimaJapan 7,1884,467
UkmergeLithuania 4,0212,498
UtenaLithuania 3,9972,484
UlaangomMongolia 3,9342,445
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9003,045
UlgiiMongolia 3,7512,331
UliastaiMongolia 4,1702,591
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8722,406
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1713,213
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9154,297
UfaRussia 3,0581,900
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7493,573
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0353,129
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1535,066
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1673,211
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2592,647
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4555,254
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7574,199
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8004,847
Umm BeninSudan 2,8121,747
UmeňSweden 4,8182,994
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,1673,211
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8743,029
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5962,856
UrfaTurkey 1,9851,233
UsakTurkey 2,8061,744
Uman’Ukraine 3,2832,040
UzgorodUkraine 3,7712,343
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2787,008
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3517,054
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6817,259
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4687,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -