Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,6782,285
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,4018,949
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,2208,836
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,4588,985
ViennaAustria 4,1552,582
VitebskBelarus 3,7592,336
VassourasBrazil 12,0667,498
VicosaBrazil 11,9177,405
VitoriaBrazil 11,6587,244
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,4637,123
VarnaBulgaria 3,1101,932
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4796,512
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5187,158
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9706,817
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9716,818
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5797,196
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6107,215
ValdiviaChile 15,2059,449
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,1079,387
VallenarChile 14,8189,208
ValparaisoChile 14,9729,304
VanguardiaColombia 13,6178,462
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7838,565
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8673,024
VestervigDenmark 4,9933,102
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3217,656
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2637,621
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3447,671
VilsandiEstonia 4,3742,718
VaasaFinland 4,7052,924
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6654,142
VeravalIndia 1,584984
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9541,836
ValentiaIreland 6,0833,780
VeniceItaly 4,3642,712
VeronaItaly 4,4742,780
VicenzaItaly 4,4272,751
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3072,677
ViterboItaly 4,3262,688
VolterraItaly 4,4382,758
VientianeLaos 4,8272,999
VarenaLithuania 3,9632,463
VilniusLithuania 3,9602,461
VeracruzMexico 14,0698,742
VlissingenNetherlands 5,1303,188
VaernesNorway 5,1743,215
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1753,216
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,0593,144
VillarricaParaguay 13,4108,333
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,3972,111
VanavaraRussia 5,0363,129
VasileviciRussia 3,5502,206
Velikie LukiRussia 3,8312,381
VerhojanskRussia 6,6804,151
ViljujskRussia 6,1063,795
VitimRussia 5,5403,442
Vize IslandRussia 5,8963,664
VladivostokRussia 6,8574,261
VolgogradRussia 2,5981,614
VologdaRussia 3,7862,353
VoronezRussia 3,0721,909
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2915,152
VytegraRussia 4,0442,513
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,5412,201
ValenciaSpain 5,3623,332
ValladolidSpain 5,7083,547
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0203,741
VisbySweden 4,4962,794
VanTurkey 1,7411,082
ValleyUk 5,7053,545
VinnitsaUkraine 3,4092,119
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7227,905
Valdez, AkUsa 9,9796,201
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8727,377
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9137,403
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,7667,311
Vevay, InUsa 11,6577,244
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5407,793
Victoria, TxUsa 13,1628,179
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,4277,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -