Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8091,124
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,502933
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7131,065
YaoundeCameroon 5,4183,367
YokoCameroon 5,2363,253
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1836,328
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0106,220
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,0456,863
YanjiChina 6,6704,145
YichangChina 5,3063,297
YinchuanChina 4,7602,958
YiningChina 2,9051,805
YariguiesColombia 13,4438,353
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3027,644
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2857,634
YazdIran 558347
YakushimaJapan 7,1134,420
YamagataJapan 7,6864,776
YamaguchiJapan 7,0614,388
YokkaichiJapan 7,4844,651
YokohamaJapan 7,7304,804
YonagoJapan 7,1864,465
YonagunijimaJapan 6,5964,099
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,7135,414
YeMyanmar 4,4792,783
YolaNigeria 5,0153,116
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7164,173
YurimaguasPeru 14,4688,991
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3072,055
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5734,706
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,361846
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8057,336
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2596,375
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8827,384
York, PaUsa 11,1206,910
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2096,965
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2908,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -