Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bandar Abbas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bandar Abbas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bandar Abbas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 679422
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3782,721
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8341,140
Ze DocaBrazil 11,3737,067
ZhengzhouChina 5,4533,388
ZhijiangChina 5,2243,246
ZagrebCroatia 4,0992,547
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5132,805
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5042,177
ZahedanIran 508316
ZanjanIran 1,288800
ZacatecasMexico 14,0128,707
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,2453,259
ZinderNiger 5,1233,184
ZhobPakistan 1,350839
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,2574,510
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2584,510
ZamoscPoland 3,8212,375
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3592,709
ZigalovoRussia 4,9653,085
ZiganskRussia 6,2433,879
ZyryankaRussia 7,4694,641
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,3973,353
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6902,915
ZanzibarTanzania 4,1502,579
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7401,702
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,9431,829
ZitomirUkraine 3,4682,155
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,1411,952
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2202,001
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,7657,932
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,5047,149
ZambeziZambia 5,7793,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -